louisa_fever_bigx
Follow Louisa Fever  1.3K View(s)

Louisa Fever

Real Name : Louisa Akulgama Atongo Jacobs
Date Of Birth : 21st July 1990
Hometown : Bawku, Upper East Region
Record Label : Excite Music Group
Has 3 follower(s) on bigx.com.gh
You can connect with Louisa Fever on:


Louisa Akulgama Atongo Jacobs known as Louisa Fever, a dancehall, R&B and Afro pop artiste was born on Saturday, 21st July 1990 at Bawku in the Upper East region of Ghana, West Africa to devout catholics.

Louisa was born into a family of strict educationist and is the second of five children. She attended Acropolis school at Gbawe for her Junior high education. Louisa realised she could sing so joined the school choir.

She imitated Missy Elliot at entertainment shows at Winneba Secondary School and started writing songs at the age of 15. She was inspired by Missy Elliot, Jennifer Lopez, Destiny's Child, Ciara and Lady Saw. She composed and sang 'Baby Boy' with a friend and featured on other artistes songs in the 2007 Badge compilation.

She loves to act and entertain as well and therefore became the vice president of the drama club. Louisa's love for acting made her enroll at the Black Generation Talent institute to polish her acting skills and featured in the hit tv series Home Sweet Home, N.I.C and the other side yet to be released.

She continued to the University of Ghana to pursue a diploma in Social Administration and completed in January 2011. She recorded and released her debut single 'Fever' a dance tune in August 2011. She is currently shooting the video for' Fever' in the United Kingdom and is set to release it in October 2011 and working on her album to be released in 2012 as well.

Louisa performed 'Fever' at the Presteigne Beer Festival in Wales, UK. Louisa is an intelligent, humble, honest, beautiful and a fashionist with the desire to help the needy.




THIS WEEK'S HOT ARTISTS
sark_bigxgh
Sarkodie
348 Follower(s)
72.6K Views
Follow Sarkodie
shatta_5x5
Shatta Wale
183 Follower(s)
35.6K Views
Follow Shatta Wale
mzvee_bigx
MzVee
114 Follower(s)
35.3K Views
Follow MzVee
LATEST NEWS More News
gifty osei 1
Gospel Musician Gifty Osei Threatens To Sue Three Giant Media Houses

The management want to also let our numerous fans and love ones who have been disappointed in what they saw in the video to exercise patience.

108 Views
beatz dakay ana stonebwoy
Stonebwoy vandalised my studio – Beatz Dakay confirms report

I want fans who are speculating about my travels to know that I paid for all my travel expenses,being it visa fees and plane tickets whenever i travel outside to work with/for Stonebwoy if the host could not afford my ticket.

360 Views
kk_fosu_
K.K Fosu Blasts Wisa And Other Musicians Making Hit Songs But Cannot Perform With Live Band

So many dancehall artistes cannot perform live band on stage. If you think you cannot perform live band then you are part of the wack artistes.

329 Views
mzbel
Mzbel Reacts To Kin Dee ‘Plagiarising’ Her Beat For Kofi Kinaata’s ‘Confession’

Mzbel reacting to the saga on her instagram page after listening to both songs believes Kin Dee used her beat for Kinaata’s hit single, “Confession”. She jokingly said plagiarism is permitted in the country so she has no problem with the producer’s act.

97 Views
mark sarkodie
I haven’t dropped my intentions to sue Sarkodie – Mark Okraku Mantey

“She said it’s not like they are being disrespectful about hearing that I didn’t like the way they went about my song but she was out of town and that was the reason for the delay in sitting down to talk” he revealed.

208 Views